14701 Cascade Drive Jones, OK 73049
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMLSOK - CMA as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Audra Montgomery, ERA Courtyard Real Estate (405-720-7400)

  14701 Cascade Drive Jones, OK 73049

Sold on 08/02/2024
$1,250,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
5,033
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/02/2024
Taxes
$14,440
Lot Size
0.74 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
School District
Edmond
County
Oklahoma County

Listed By

Audra Montgomery, ERA Courtyard Real Estate
Bought with
Alexis H. Burckart, Access Real Estate LLC
Source
MLSOK - CMA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 2:09 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1278
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas, Public, Cable Available
  • Energy: Programmable Thermostat, Storm Doors, Storm Windows, Vents, Other, Solar
Living Area
  • 5,033 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 06, 2024
Price Changed
$1,270,000
-1%
-$10,000
Apr 26, 2024
Price Changed
$1,280,000
-1%
-$9,000
Apr 02, 2024
Price Changed
$1,289,000
0%
-$6,000
Feb 23, 2024
Listed
$1,295,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 21:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.